Sched.com Conference Mobile Apps
State Fair of West Virginia
has ended
Create Your Own Event
State Fair of West Virginia
Go back to
StateFairofWV.com
Schedule
Simple
Expanded
Grid
By Venue
Attendees
Search
or browse by date + venue
Concerts
Grounds Entertainment
Harness Racing
Livestock
Popular
Sign up
or
log in
to bookmark your favorites and sync them to your phone or calendar.
menu
Menu
Schedule
Attendees
Search
tune
Filter sessions
Simple
Expanded
Grid
By Venue
Thursday
, August 8
Barns
10:00am •
Junior & Open Feeder Steer Arrival
10:00am •
Market Hog Arrival
10:00am •
Jr. Heifer Arrival
10:00am •
Market Steer Arrival
10:00am •
Market Goat Arrival
10:00am •
Arrival for all Registered Draft Horses
10:00am •
Market Lamb Arrival
6:00pm •
Llamas must be in barn
6:00pm •
Judging of Llama Fleece
10:00pm •
Jr. Livestock must be in barns
Southern States Livestock Arena
6:00pm •
Jr. Beef Heifer Check in
Friday
, August 9
Barns
9:15am •
Ultrasound Evaluation
9:15am •
Open & Jr. Feeder Steer, Market Steer Weigh-in
9:15am •
MarketGoat Weigh-in followed by ultrasound
10:30am •
Market Lamb Weigh-in
11:30am •
Market Lamb Ultrasound
2:00pm •
Longhorn Check-in
6:00pm •
Fleece in the barns
7:00pm •
Market Hog Weigh-in
Center Stage
11:00am •
Subway
12:00pm •
All American Stunt & Thrill Show
12:30pm •
Comedic Hypnotist
12:30pm •
Rowdy Rooster Puppet Show
1:00pm •
The One Man Band
2:00pm •
All American Stunt & Thrill Show
2:30pm •
Subway
2:30pm •
Rowdy Rooster Puppet Show
3:00pm •
The One Man Band
3:30pm •
Comedic Hypnotist
5:30pm •
Rowdy Rooster Puppet Show
5:30pm •
Subway
5:30pm •
All American Stunt & Thrill Show
6:00pm •
The One Man Band
7:00pm •
Comedic Hypnotist
Equine
10:00am •
Draft Horse Hitch Classes
6:00pm •
Six Horse Hitch
Grandstands
10:00am •
West Virginia's Strongest Mountaineer
8:00pm •
Tate Stevens
10:00pm •
Fireworks - Presented by Zambelli's
10:00pm •
Fireworks - Presented by Zambelli's
North Grounds
11:00am •
Swifty Swine Pig Races
12:30pm •
Extreme Raptor Show
1:00pm •
Swifty Swine Pig Races
2:30pm •
Extreme Raptor Show
3:00pm •
Swifty Swine Pig Races
4:30pm •
Swifty Swine Pig Races
5:30pm •
Extreme Raptor Show
7:00pm •
Swifty Swine Pig Races
Rabbit Barn
12:00pm •
Moo U
1:00pm •
Moo U
2:00pm •
Moo U
3:00pm •
Moo U
4:00pm •
Moo U
5:00pm •
Moo U
Skillathons
10:30am •
Market Goat Skillathon
1:00pm •
Market Lamb Skillathon
3:00pm •
Beef Skillathon
Small Stock Arena
8:15am •
Junior Livestock Meeting
5:00pm •
Market Goat Showmanship
Southern States Livestock Arena
8:00am •
Llama Show (SSLA)
Underwood Youth Center Lawn
1:30pm •
Rise Above Bike Swing
5:00pm •
Rise Above Bike Swing
6:30pm •
Rise Above Bike Swing
Saturday
, August 10
Barns
8:00am •
Limousin and Angus Check-in
Center Stage
TBA •
All American Stunt & Thrill Show
11:00am •
Half Bad Bluegrass Band
12:30pm •
Comedic Hypnotist
12:30pm •
Rowdy Rooster Puppet Show
1:00pm •
The One Man Band
2:30pm •
Rowdy Rooster Puppet Show
2:30pm •
Half Bad Bluegrass Band
3:00pm •
The One Man Band
3:30pm •
Comedic Hypnotist
5:30pm •
Half Bad Bluegrass Band
5:30pm •
Rowdy Rooster Puppet Show
6:00pm •
The One Man Band
7:00pm •
Comedic Hypnotist
Equine
8:00am •
Registered Draft Halter Show
10:00am •
Open Horse Show
6:00pm •
Open Horse Show
Grandstands
8:00pm •
Casting Crowns
North Grounds
TBA •
Extreme Raptor Show
11:00am •
Swifty Swine Pig Races
1:00pm •
Swifty Swine Pig Races
3:00pm •
Swifty Swine Pig Races
4:30pm •
Swifty Swine Pig Races
7:00pm •
Swifty Swine Pig Races
Rabbit Barn
10:00am •
Moo U
11:00am •
Moo U
12:00pm •
Moo U
1:00pm •
Moo U
2:00pm •
Judging Rabbits
2:00pm •
Moo U
3:00pm •
Moo U
4:00pm •
Moo U
5:00pm •
Moo U
Skillathons
9:00am •
Market Hog Skillathon
Small Stock Arena
8:00am •
Judging of Fleece
8:00am •
Market Lamb Showmanship
12:00pm •
Market Goat Showmanship
5:00pm •
Sheep Shearing Demo
6:00pm •
Sheep Shearing Contest
Southern States Livestock Arena
8:00am •
Llama Halter/ Conformation
4:00pm •
Beef Showmanship
Underwood Youth Center Lawn
1:30pm •
Rise Above Bike Swing
5:00pm •
Rise Above Bike Swing
6:30pm •
Rise Above Bike Swing
Sunday
, August 11
Barns
8:00am •
Simmental and Charolais Check-in
Center Stage
11:00am •
Appalachian Hoedowners
12:00pm •
All American Stunt & Thrill Show
12:30pm •
Rowdy Rooster Puppet Show
12:30pm •
Comedic Hypnotist
1:00pm •
The One Man Band
2:00pm •
All American Stunt & Thrill Show
2:30pm •
Appalachian Hoedowners
2:30pm •
Rowdy Rooster Puppet Show
3:00pm •
The One Man Band
3:30pm •
Comedic Hypnotist
5:30pm •
Rowdy Rooster Puppet Show
5:30pm •
Appalachian Hoedowners
5:30pm •
All American Stunt & Thrill Show
6:00pm •
The One Man Band
7:00pm •
Comedic Hypnotist
Equine
8:00am •
Draft Horse Farm Show Check In
4:00pm •
Open Horse Show
Grandstands
6:00pm •
Austin Mahone & Coco Jones
North Grounds
11:00am •
Swifty Swine Pig Races
12:30pm •
Extreme Raptor Show
1:00pm •
Swifty Swine Pig Races
2:30pm •
Extreme Raptor Show
3:00pm •
Swifty Swine Pig Races
4:30pm •
Swifty Swine Pig Races
5:30pm •
Extreme Raptor Show
7:00pm •
Swifty Swine Pig Races
Rabbit Barn
9:00am •
Judging of all Rabbits
10:00am •
Moo U
11:00am •
Moo U
12:00pm •
Moo U
1:00pm •
Moo U
2:00pm •
Moo U
3:00pm •
Moo U
4:00pm •
Moo U
5:00pm •
Moo U
Small Stock Arena
8:00am •
Market Lamb Show
6:00pm •
Market Hog Showmanship
Southern States Livestock Arena
9:00am •
Longhorn Cattle Show
12:30pm •
Jr. Beef Heifer Show
Underwood Youth Center Lawn
1:30pm •
Rise Above Bike Swing
5:00pm •
Rise Above Bike Swing
6:30pm •
Rise Above Bike Swing
Monday
, August 12
Barns
3:00pm •
Jr. Horse and Pony Arrival
6:00pm •
Limousin and Longhorn Released
8:00pm •
Jr. Show Animals Released
Center Stage
11:00am •
Jonathan Buckner & Chosen Road
12:00pm •
All American Stunt & Thrill Show
12:30pm •
Comedic Hypnotist
12:30pm •
Rowdy Rooster Puppet Show
1:00pm •
The One Man Band
2:00pm •
All American Stunt & Thrill Show
2:30pm •
Jonathan Buckner & Chosen Road
2:30pm •
Rowdy Rooster Puppet Show
3:00pm •
The One Man Band
3:30pm •
Comedic Hypnotist
5:30pm •
All American Stunt & Thrill Show
5:30pm •
Jonathan Buckner & Chosen Road
5:30pm •
Rowdy Rooster Puppet Show
6:00pm •
The One Man Band
7:00pm •
Comedic Hypnotist
Grandstands
1:00pm •
Harness Races
8:00pm •
FMX Championship MotoCross
North Grounds
11:00am •
Swifty Swine Pig Races
12:30pm •
Extreme Raptor Show
1:00pm •
Swifty Swine Pig Races
2:30pm •
Extreme Raptor Show
3:00pm •
Swifty Swine Pig Races
4:30pm •
Swifty Swine Pig Races
5:30pm •
Extreme Raptor Show
7:00pm •
Swifty Swine Pig Races
Rabbit Barn
10:00am •
Moo U
11:00am •
Moo U
12:00pm •
Moo U
1:00pm •
Moo U
2:00pm •
Moo U
3:00pm •
Moo U
4:00pm •
Moo U
5:00pm •
Moo U
Skillathons
7:30pm •
Jr. Horse Skillathon
Small Stock Arena
8:30am •
Market Hog Show
Southern States Livestock Arena
1:00pm •
Open Feeder Steer (Rolling Schedule)
2:00pm •
Jr. Feeder Steer (Rolling Schedule)
4:00pm •
Market Steer Show (Rolling Schedule)
Underwood Youth Center Lawn
1:30pm •
Rise Above Bike Swing
5:00pm •
Rise Above Bike Swing
6:30pm •
Rise Above Bike Swing
Tuesday
, August 13
Barns
6:00pm •
Angus Cattle Released
Center Stage
11:00am •
Mountain Station
12:00pm •
All American Stunt & Thrill Show
12:30pm •
Rowdy Rooster Puppet Show
12:30pm •
Comedic Hypnotist
1:00pm •
The One Man Band
2:00pm •
All American Stunt & Thrill Show
2:30pm •
Mountain Station
2:30pm •
Rowdy Rooster Puppet Show
3:00pm •
The One Man Band
3:30pm •
Comedic Hypnotist
5:30pm •
Rowdy Rooster Puppet Show
5:30pm •
Mountain Station
5:30pm •
All American Stunt & Thrill Show
6:00pm •
The One Man Band
7:00pm •
Comedic Hypnotist
Equine
8:00am •
Jr. Horse and Pony Show
12:00pm •
Limousin Cattle Check In
5:00pm •
Jr. Horse and Pony Show
Grandstands
1:00pm •
Harness Races
8:00pm •
Josh Turner & Dustin Lynch
North Grounds
11:00am •
Swifty Swine Pig Races
12:30pm •
Extreme Raptor Show
1:00pm •
Swifty Swine Pig Races
2:30pm •
Extreme Raptor Show
3:00pm •
Swifty Swine Pig Races
4:30pm •
Swifty Swine Pig Races
5:30pm •
Extreme Raptor Show
7:00pm •
Swifty Swine Pig Races
Rabbit Barn
10:00am •
Moo U
11:00am •
Moo U
12:00pm •
Moo U
1:00pm •
Moo U
2:00pm •
Moo U
3:00pm •
Moo U
4:00pm •
Moo U
5:00pm •
Moo U
Small Stock Arena
9:00am •
Sheepand Goat Ultrasound Workshop
2:00pm •
Youth Scholarship/ Premier Exh. Awards
3:00pm •
Youth Livestock Sale
Southern States Livestock Arena
9:00am •
Angus Cattle Show
Wednesday
, August 14
Barns
8:00am •
Open & Jr. Dairy Cattle Check-in
8:00am •
Noon Purebred Swine Check-in
8:00am •
Noon Purebred Sheep Check-in
8:00am •
Noon Shorthorn Cattle Check-in
12:00pm •
Simmental Released
2:00pm •
Dairy Goat Arrival
Center Stage
11:00am •
Matt Enik
12:00pm •
All American Stunt & Thrill Show
12:30pm •
Comedic Hypnotist
12:30pm •
Rowdy Rooster Puppet Show
1:00pm •
The One Man Band
2:00pm •
All American Stunt & Thrill Show
2:30pm •
Matt Enik
2:30pm •
Rowdy Rooster Puppet Show
3:00pm •
The One Man Band
3:30pm •
Comedic Hypnotist
5:30pm •
Rowdy Rooster Puppet Show
5:30pm •
Matt Enik
5:30pm •
All American Stunt & Thrill Show
6:00pm •
The One Man Band
7:00pm •
Comedic Hypnotist
Equine
5:00pm •
Farm Show Halter Class
5:00pm •
Farm Show Halter Classes
6:00pm •
Farm Show - Hitch Classes
Grandstands
1:00pm •
Harness Races
8:00pm •
Eli Young Band & Love and Theft
North Grounds
11:00am •
Swifty Swine Pig Races
12:30pm •
Extreme Raptor Show
1:00pm •
Swifty Swine Pig Races
2:30pm •
Extreme Raptor Show
3:00pm •
Swifty Swine Pig Races
4:30pm •
Swifty Swine Pig Races
5:30pm •
Extreme Raptor Show
7:00pm •
Swifty Swine Pig Races
Rabbit Barn
10:00am •
Moo U
11:00am •
Moo U
12:00pm •
Moo U
1:00pm •
Moo U
2:00pm •
Moo U
3:00pm •
Moo U
4:00pm •
Moo U
5:00pm •
Moo U
Skillathons
2:00pm •
Purebred Sheep Skillathon
3:30pm •
Purebred Swine Skillathon
Small Stock Arena
1:00pm •
Jr. Purebred Sheep & Swine Meeting
4:00pm •
Jr. Sheep Showmanship
5:00pm •
Shepherd’s Lead
6:00pm •
Southdown Sheep
7:00pm •
All Other Purebred Show
Southern States Livestock Arena
9:00am •
Simmental Cattle Show
1:00pm •
Charolais Cattle Show
Thursday
, August 15
Barns
7:30am •
Dairy Goat Milk Out
8:00am •
WV State Dairy Show Exhibit Arrival
12:00pm •
Hereford Cattle Check-in
12:30pm •
Jr. Dairy Exhibitors Meeting
Center Stage
11:00am •
Sound Express & The Legacy
12:00pm •
All American Stunt & Thrill Show
12:30pm •
Rowdy Rooster Puppet Show
12:30pm •
Comedic Hypnotist
1:00pm •
The One Man Band
2:00pm •
All American Stunt & Thrill Show
2:30pm •
Sound Express & The Legacy
2:30pm •
Rowdy Rooster Puppet Show
3:00pm •
The One Man Band
3:30pm •
Comedic Hypnotist
5:30pm •
Sound Express & The Legacy
5:30pm •
Rowdy Rooster Puppet Show
5:30pm •
All American Stunt & Thrill Show
6:00pm •
The One Man Band
7:00pm •
Comedic Hypnotist
Equine
5:00pm •
Open Horse
Grandstands
1:00pm •
Harness Races
8:00pm •
Thompson Square & Randy Houser
North Grounds
11:00am •
Swifty Swine Pig Races
12:30pm •
Extreme Raptor Show
1:00pm •
Swifty Swine Pig Races
2:30pm •
Extreme Raptor Show
3:00pm •
Swifty Swine Pig Races
4:30pm •
Swifty Swine Pig Races
5:30pm •
Extreme Raptor Show
7:00pm •
Swifty Swine Pig Races
Rabbit Barn
10:00am •
Moo U
11:00am •
Moo U
12:00pm •
Moo U
1:00pm •
Moo U
2:00pm •
Moo U
3:00pm •
Moo U
4:00pm •
Moo U
5:00pm •
Moo U
Skillathons
1:30pm •
Jr. Dairy Skillathon
Small Stock Arena
8:00am •
Jr. Purebred Swine Showmanship
9:00am •
Jr & Open Purebred Swine Show
3:00pm •
Suffolk Sheep Show
4:00pm •
Montadale Sheep Show
6:00pm •
Dorset Sheep Show
Southern States Livestock Arena
9:00am •
Limousin Cattle Show
1:00pm •
Dairy Goat Costume Contest
2:30pm •
Dairy Goat Fitting Contest
4:00pm •
Jr. Dairy Showmanship
5:00pm •
Jr. Dairy showmanship
Friday
, August 16
Barns
7:30am •
Dairy Goat Milk Out
8:00am •
Boer Goat Check- in
Center Stage
11:00am •
Michael Christopher
12:00pm •
All American Stunt & Thrill Show
12:30pm •
Comedic Hypnotist
12:30pm •
Rowdy Rooster Puppet Show
1:00pm •
The One Man Band
2:00pm •
All American Stunt & Thrill Show
2:30pm •
Michael Christopher
2:30pm •
Rowdy Rooster Puppet Show
3:00pm •
The One Man Band
3:30pm •
Comedic Hypnotist
5:30pm •
Michael Christopher
5:30pm •
Rowdy Rooster Puppet Show
5:30pm •
All American Stunt & Thrill Show
6:00pm •
The One Man Band
7:00pm •
Comedic Hypnotist
Equine
8:00am •
Open Horse
9:00am •
DRAFT HORSE PULL
3:00pm •
Farm Show Halter Class
6:00pm •
Open Horse Show
Grandstands
8:00pm •
Theory of A Deadman
North Grounds
11:00am •
Swifty Swine Pig Races
12:30pm •
Extreme Raptor Show
1:00pm •
Swifty Swine Pig Races
2:30pm •
Extreme Raptor Show
3:00pm •
Swifty Swine Pig Races
4:30pm •
Swifty Swine Pig Races
5:30pm •
Extreme Raptor Show
7:00pm •
Swifty Swine Pig Races
Rabbit Barn
10:00am •
Moo U
11:00am •
Moo U
12:00pm •
Moo U
1:00pm •
Moo U
2:00pm •
Moo U
3:00pm •
Moo U
4:00pm •
Moo U
5:00pm •
Moo U
Small Stock Arena
8:00am •
Border Cheviot Sheep Show
10:00am •
Hampshire Sheep Show
1:00pm •
Dairy Goat Showmanship
5:00pm •
Boer Goat Showmanship
7:00pm •
Boer Goat Show
Southern States Livestock Arena
9:00am •
Shorthorn Cattle Show
2:00pm •
Dairy Goat Show
5:30pm •
Best Dressed Cow Pageant
6:00pm •
Ayshire, Milking Short- horn, Brown Swiss Show
Underwood Youth Center Lawn
1:30pm •
Rise Above Bike Swing
5:00pm •
Rise Above Bike Swing
6:30pm •
Rise Above Bike Swing
Saturday
, August 17
Center Stage
11:00am •
Sons Of Everett Lilly
12:00pm •
All American Stunt & Thrill Show
12:30pm •
Rowdy Rooster Puppet Show
12:30pm •
Comedic Hypnotist
1:00pm •
The One Man Band
2:00pm •
All American Stunt & Thrill Show
2:30pm •
Sons Of Everett Lilly
2:30pm •
Rowdy Rooster Puppet Show
3:00pm •
The One Man Band
3:30pm •
Comedic Hypnotist
5:30pm •
All American Stunt & Thrill Show
5:30pm •
Sons Of Everett Lilly
5:30pm •
Rowdy Rooster Puppet Show
6:00pm •
The One Man Band
7:00pm •
Comedic Hypnotist
Equine
10:00am •
Farm Show Cart Classes
4:00pm •
Open Horse Show
Grandstands
8:00pm •
Buckin’ B Bull Ride and Parmalee
10:00pm •
Fireworks - Presented by Zambelli's
North Grounds
11:00am •
Swifty Swine Pig Races
12:30pm •
Extreme Raptor Show
1:00pm •
Swifty Swine Pig Races
2:30pm •
Extreme Raptor Show
3:00pm •
Swifty Swine Pig Races
4:30pm •
Swifty Swine Pig Races
5:30pm •
Extreme Raptor Show
7:00pm •
Swifty Swine Pig Races
Rabbit Barn
10:00am •
Moo U
11:00am •
Moo U
12:00pm •
Moo U
1:00pm •
Moo U
2:00pm •
Moo U
3:00pm •
Moo U
4:00pm •
Moo U
5:00pm •
Moo U
Small Stock Arena
7:00am •
Sr. Dairy Goat Show
1:00pm •
Open Boer Goat Show
3:00pm •
Jr. Boer Goat Show
Southern States Livestock Arena
9:00am •
Hereford Cattle Show
1:00pm •
Jersey Cattle Show
3:00pm •
Holstein Dairy Cattle Show
Underwood Youth Center Lawn
1:30pm •
Rise Above Bike Swing
5:00pm •
Rise Above Bike Swing
6:30pm •
Rise Above Bike Swing
Timezone
State Fair of West Virginia
America/New York
Filter By Date
State Fair of West Virginia
Aug 8
-
17, 2013
August 2013
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Filter By Venue
Lewisburg, WV
Sort schedule by Venue
Barns
Center Stage
Equine
Grandstands
North Grounds
Rabbit Barn
Skillathons
Small Stock Arena
Southern States Livestock Arena
Underwood Youth Center Lawn
Filter By Type
Concerts
Grounds Entertainment
Harness Racing
Livestock
Popular
Recently Active Attendees
Florin Badita
Garrett McCormick
P
pearidge1
S
sandiworley
BA
Brandon Adkins
M
mizz
B
bobwalk
LW
Lauren Williams
More →
Filter sessions
Apply filters to sessions.
close
Dates
Thursday
, August 8
Friday
, August 9
Saturday
, August 10
Sunday
, August 11
Monday
, August 12
Tuesday
, August 13
Wednesday
, August 14
Thursday
, August 15
Friday
, August 16
Saturday
, August 17
Venue
Barns
Center Stage
Equine
Grandstands
North Grounds
Rabbit Barn
Skillathons
Small Stock Arena
Southern States Livestock Arena
Underwood Youth Center Lawn
Session Type
Concerts
Grounds Entertainment
Harness Racing
Livestock
Other Filters
Popular